en
endeiwjanlfidacsitptesfrsvnohrel

AT Congress® Berlin 2022

Search our site

N-O-W letters animated during page loading: O spining, N and W drawing on and off

Activities

Activities

Morning & Evening

Qi Gong, Meditation, Yoga, Dance and more…

Our Community has many talented practitioners, with many different skills. The Activities at the Congress will allow all of us to appreciate some of these. Each session has a teacher combining his experience as an AT teacher with his other knowledge, to create an hour of learning, fun and interaction.

Have a good start into the day or an active way to close the Congress day before dinner and the evening program. You can attend one session or all of them, no booking is required.

Activities Overview & Timetable

Morning Activities

  • Tuesday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Tai Chi and Soul Room Meditations | Dr. Joseph Weissenberg
  • Wednesday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Morning Meditation | Otto Vogt
    • Tai Chi and Soul Room Meditations | Dr. Joseph Weissenberg
  • Thursday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Morning Meditation | Otto Vogt
    • Constructive Rest with AT, Dart, Framework Integration applications | Elizabeth Jonson & Luc Vanier
    • Tai Chi and Soul Room Meditations | Dr. Joseph Weissenberg
  • Friday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Tai Chi and Soul Room Meditations | Dr. Joseph Weissenberg
  • Saturday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Tai Chi and Soul Room Meditations | Dr. Joseph Weissenberg
  • Sunday 7.00-8.00h (7-8am)
    • Smart Yoga | Caroline Blackshaw
    • Constructive Rest with AT, Dart, Framework Integration applications | Elizabeth Jonson & Luc Vanier

Evening Activities

  • Tuesday 18.00-19.00h (6-7pm)
    • Daily Evening Meditation | David Young
    • Meditation – Otto Vogt
    • Choir-Hour-NOW | Nina Rotner
    • Scottish Country Dance | Elizabeth Buonomo
    • Yoga: Moon Salutation | Elizabeth Johnson
    • Balancing Workshop | Cassie Maloney
  • Wednesday 20.30-21.30h (8.30-9.30pm)
    • Daily Evening Meditation | David Young
    • Constructive Rest with AT, Dart, Framework Integration applications | Elizabeth Jonson & Luc Vanier
  • Friday 17.15-18.15h (5.15-6.15pm)
    • Daily Evening Meditation | David Young
    • Meditation – Otto Vogt
    • Choir-Hour-NOW | Nina Rotner
    • Scottish Country Dance | Elizabeth Buonomo
    • Yoga: Push and Pull | Elizabeth Johnson
    • Partner Stretching | Cassie Maloney
  • Saturday 18.00-19.00h (6-7pm)
    • Daily Evening Meditation | David Young
    • Meditation – Otto Vogt
    • Choir-Hour-NOW | Nina Rotner
    • Yoga: Moon Salutation | Elizabeth Johnson
    • Vinyasa Yoga | Cassie Maloney

Activities – Event List

Activities Events Count:

This is the full list with details of all the morning and evening activities.
The list is sorted by start date and time.

Filter events
To narrow down the event list you can use these filter options.

No events found with this filter criteria.

Please reset or change the events filter